HISTORY (Korean Band)

히스토리

“HISTORY is an ‘alternative group’ that is not defined by a specific genre but rather by their passion for music. The group will go beyond the standard sound and performances and establish a new paradigm in K-pop.”

 Recent news about HISTORY (Korean Band)

  • by robotman  -  May 14, 2016 03:42 PM

    HISTORY hint at their upcoming look and sound with 'Tell Me Love' MV teaser

    HISTORYis here to surprise you with their completely different concept and sound!Their agencyLOEN Entertainmentpreviously mentioned,"The title track, 'Tell Me Love' [Korean title: 'Tropical Night'], of HISTORY's new album 'JUST NOW' is the collaborative work ofV.O.S'Choi Hyun Joonand composerLi…

  • by asianlook  -  May 14, 2016 03:18 PM

    HISTORY reveals dance practice video for 'What Am I To You'

    HISTORYuploaded their dance practice video for "What Am I To You," revealingLoen's nice spacious practice room and some humor as they accidentally put on the wrong song first.  However, as soon as the correct song comes on, the boys becomes serious and charismatic as they focus on the…

  • by desire  -  May 14, 2016 02:28 PM

    HISTORY releases a 'Psycho' comeback sketch

    HISTORYhas released a BTS comeback sketch for "Psycho"!The grouprecently releasedtheir third mini-album 'Desire'. The songs all have incredibly catchy beats and even provide a taste of salsa and jazzy flavors mixed in for lovely diversity.The video shows the boys getting ready fo…

  • Read more

 HISTORY (Korean Band)'s Members

ツ Members ツ


Stage name: Song Kyung Il (송경일) 
Real name: Song Kyung Il (송경일) 
Birth date: November 28, 1987
Position: Leader, Rapper, Subvocal
Height: 183cm
Blood type: A
His strength: Being a positive person
Resting place: A room with no one
Leader's qualifications: Charisma
Favorite Rapper: Kendrick Lamar
When he had a free time: Go on shopping
His style: Wearing a jacket on a T-shirt
Sexy Moment: After taking shower and when he see his self on a big mirror
First impression on his members: They were like little kids 
Twitter Account: @_songkyungil



Stage name: Na Do Kyun (나도균)
Real name: Na Do Kyun (나도균)
Birth date: February 01, 1991
Position: Main Vocal
Height: 184cm
Blood type: O
Charming point: Eyes (Because of his big eyes)
Complex: His Chubby cheeks (He used it to make his chin thinner)
Role Model: Lee Seung Gi
Favorite song: Unfinished Story by Lee Seung Gi
Resolution in future: "I'll work harder to get better"
Twitter Account: @_nadokyun

- During their debut performance he really felt nervous all day



Stage name: Kim Si Hyoung (김시형) 
Real name: Kim Si Hyoung (김시형) 
Birth date: May 15, 1992
Position: Rappper
Height: 182cm
Blood type: A
Habit: Biting his lips. He do it when he s talking to someone or when he is nervous.
Charming Point: Eyes
When he had a free time: Watching movies and TV Shows
Favorite Show: The Law of the Jungle
Sexy Moment: Before taking shower
Childhood dream: To be an actor
Twitter Account: @_kimsihyoung

FACTS
- He is good in climbing trees and swimming.
- He feel sexy before taking a shower and wonder if he will take a shower or not.



Stage name: Kim Jae Ho (김재호)
Real name: Kim Jae Ho (김재호)
Birth date: September 17, 1992
Position: Rapper, Sub Vocal
Height: 174cm
Blood type: B
The most good looking moment: When he see his self after working out
Vocal Mimicry: Cho Yong Pil
Appearance ranking in the group: 1 
Popularity Ranking: For him the 1st spot is Jang Yi Jeong and he is in 2nd spot.
Twitter Account: @_kimjaeho



Stage name: Jang Yi Jeong (장이정)
Real name: Jang Yi Jeong (장이정)
Birth date: Septemnber 10, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 173cm
Blood type: A
Personal skill: Angry frog
Twitter Account: @_jangyijeong

Read more

Comments

We welcome your comments, but please be civil, DO NOT SPAM ON TOPIC. Comments deemed inappropriate will be removed and repeat will banned. Commention is a provilege that will be revoked for violations od our Comment Policy .

Comments from our old comments platform are still in the process of moving over. If you notice any comments missing they will likely re-appear soon. Thnk you for your patience.