Im Sung-kyu

임성규 / Im Sung Kyu

 Recent news about Im Sung-kyu

 Im Sung-kyu's Profile

 

Stage Name: 차도진 / Cha Do Jin

Birth Name: 임성규 / Im Sung Kyu

Profession: Actor Birthdate: 1983-Jul-15

Birthplace: South Korea

Height: 184cm Weight: 72kg

Star sign: Cancer

Talent agency: Keyeast

 

Read more

 Im Sung-kyu's T.V Shows

Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
TV Novel – Sam Saeng (KBS2, 2013)
The Duo (MBC, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
Dr. Champ (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)

Read more

 Im Sung-kyu's Movie

Eye For An Eye (2008)
A Love (2007)

 

Read more

Comments

We welcome your comments, but please be civil, DO NOT SPAM ON TOPIC. Comments deemed inappropriate will be removed and repeat will banned. Commention is a provilege that will be revoked for violations od our Comment Policy .

Comments from our old comments platform are still in the process of moving over. If you notice any comments missing they will likely re-appear soon. Thnk you for your patience.